Fair – barrel racing


2021 Sublette County Fair – barrel racing

5-division open jackpot, Friday, July 23

Division I: Stacy Crompton on “Smoke N’ Day” in first place at 16.567 seconds, Desiree Cooper on “Smoketree” in second at 16.688 and Stacy Crompton on “Dynamite Confetti” in third at 16.697.

Division II: Shannon McChesney on “Guys Triple Lemmon” in first place at 17.083 seconds, Sierra Lyons on “Juno” in second at 17.117 and Kloe Nichols on “Trashy Feathers” in third at 17.157.

Division III: Colleen Moorman on “Design to be Smooth” in first place at 17.685 seconds, Debbie Gardia on “Tess” in second at 17.750 and Kaitlyn Fluckiger on “Smooth Gold N’ Fancy” in third at 17.788 seconds.

Division IV: Candy Cornia on “Firewater & Scotch” in first place at 18.153 seconds, Madalyn Moorman on “Jane Fonda” in second at 18.188 and Tarin Robinson on “Sassy” in third at 18.214.

Division V: DeeAnn Mangis on “MMs Major Legend” in first place at 18.633 seconds, Shannon McChesney on “Jessie Jane” in second at 18.691 and Jessie Chrisman on “DayDreamin’ Bug” in third at 18.828 seconds.

3-division, 18-50, Friday, July 23

Division I: Robyn Grigg on “Dashin’ Through the Gunsmoke” in first place at 16.799 seconds, Kloe Nichols on “Trashy Feathers” in second at 17.157 and Makenzie Scott on “Emas Famouslast Moon” in third at 17.191.

Division II: Alyx Bolton on “Salty” in first place at 17.815 seconds, Savana Wackerman on “Real New Too” in second at 17.825 and Shelby Ames on “Sara” in third at 18.281.

Division III: Raygon Peterson on “Chili” in first place at 18.825 seconds, Kathryn Taylor on “Mac Boom” in second at 19.198 and Ellie Tolson on “Buck” in third at 19.455.

2-division, Turtle and Hare, Friday, July 23

Division I: Karli Crompton on “Hottie for Karli” in first place at 19.199 seconds and Paiton Peterson on Dan in second at 20.319.

Division II: Myka Gillett on “Charlie” in first place at 24.477 seconds, Carsen Chrisman on “Tugg Boat” in second at 25.425 and Madison McChesney on “Power” in third at 27.042.

5-division open jackpot, Saturday, July 24

Division I: Stacy Crompton on “Dynamite Confetti” in first place at 16.389 seconds, Stevie Taylor on “Clancy” in second at 16.393 and Sharron Harrell on “Jet Bug Can Dance” in third at 16.498.

Division II: Gloria Philp on “Cadi Ta Fame” in first place at 16.909 seconds, Kodee Jones on “Rosie” in second at 16.922 and Alyx Bolton on “Salty” in third at 16.926.

Division III: Kaitlyn Fluckiger on “Smooth Gold N’ Fancy” in first place at 17.404 seconds, Cedar Stewart on “Money” in second at 17.407 seconds and Stevie Taylor on “Mack Boom” in third at 17.460.

Division IV: Debbie Gardia on “Tess” in first place at 17.955 seconds, Shannon McChesney on “Jessie Jane” in second at 17.963 seconds and Kaylee Burnett “Paddy’s Romance” in third at 17.969.

Division V: Sierra Lyons on “Jet” in first place at 18.436 seconds, Savana Wackerman on “Real New Too” in second at 18.458 and Dan Lyons on “Ghost” in third at 18.508. 

3-division, 18-50, Saturday, July 24

Division I: Stevie Taylor on “Clancy” in first place at 16.393 seconds, Robyn Grigg on “Dashin’ Through Gunsmoke” in second at 16.510 and Makenzie Scott on “Cat’s Raspberry Bere” in third at 16.872.

Division II: Stevie Taylor on “Mack Boom” in first place at 17.460 seconds, Shae Lux on “Chrome Profits” in second at 17.715 and Shawna Bennett on “Frosty” in third at 18.118 seconds.

Division III: Savana Wackerman on “Real New Too” in first place at 18.458 seconds, Dan Lyons on “Ghost” in second at 18.508 and DeeAnn Mangis on “MMs Major Legend” in third at 18.915. 

2-division, Turtle and Hare, Saturday, July 24

Division I: Karli Crompton on “Hottie for Karli” in first place at 19.121 seconds, Paiton Peterson on “Dan” in second at 19.252 and Carsen Chrisman on “Tugg Boat” in third at 19.867.

Division II: Myka Gillett on “Charlie” in first place at 24.577 seconds, Cadin Windbigler on “Flicka” in second at 25.809 and Keelyn Kester on “Las Vegas” in third at 27.060.

TRENDING RECIPE VIDEOS