2017 4-H archery shoot


MARBLETON – The Sublette County 4-H Archery program held its county shooting match at the fairgrounds in Marbleton on May 23.

The archery program has 72 youth members this year and is coached by volunteers Mark Kroeger, Travis Ames and Russell Burton in Pinedale, and by Darren Davison, Jerred Schell and Jay Brower in Big Piney.

The county match requires each youth to shoot five arrows at blue-face targets six times each and two arrows at each of 15 animal targets. Juniors shoot at a maximum of 20 yards, while intermediates and seniors shoot a maximum of 40 yards.

 

2017 Sublette County 4-H Archery Shoot Results

Junior Age Division (8-10)

Member

Blue Face:

x

Animal Targets:

x

Total Score:

Total X

Award:

Class B

Orm, Nolan

68

1

194

4

262

5

Grand Champion

Class D

Bazzle, Dillon

63

1

142

0

205

0

Red

Ford, Shawn

42

0

168

3

210

3

Red

Ford, Wyatt

74

1

157

1

231

2

Red

Arne, Bryn

81

0

161

0

242

0

Red

Espenscheid, Hays

48

0

197

1

245

1

Red

Scharf, Justin

51

0

210

3

261

3

Red

Vrska, Brycen

82

1

205

3

287

4

Red

Reasor, Grayson

87

1

217

3

304

4

Blue

Brown, Morgan

99

3

206

0

305

3

Blue

Christensen, Cayden

108

2

215

2

323

4

Blue

Marano, Neenah

123

2

214

2

337

4

Blue

Baker, Paiyzli

127

7

220

3

247

9

Purple

Johnson, Savannah

130

3

220

2

350

5

Purple

Staley, Kelby

133

5

233

1

366

6

Purple

Rouge, Trayven

135

5

232

1

367

6

Purple

Edwards, Joel

127

7

244

5

371

12

Purple

Brown, Nathanael

136

4

239

2

375

6

Reserve Champion

Schell, Canyon

143

9

271

9

414

18

Grand Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Age Division (11-13)

Member:

Blue Face:

x

Animal Targets:

x

Total Score:

Total X

Award:

Class A

Escobar, Brennan

21

0

80

0

101

0

Purple

Reasor, Belle

66

1

105

0

171

1

Reserve Champion

Fisher, Hunter

52

0

155

1

207

1

Grand Champion

Class B

Murdock, Duncan

39

0

93

0

132

0

Purple

Arne, Janae

46

1

100

1

146

2

Reserve Champion

Schartz, Finton

27

0

122

0

149

0

Grand Champion

Class D

Edwards, Collin

37

0

120

1

157

1

Red

Vrska, Emmaline

65

3

110

0

175

3

Red

Johnson, Mackenzie

60

0

170

2

230

2

Blue

Walker, Liam

75

0

163

1

238

1

Blue

Neubauer, Kylee

73

0

180

0

253

0

Blue

Scharf, Jacob

95

1

159

1

254

2

Blue

Hosler, Michael

110

3

208

1

318

4

Purple

Orm, Mason

105

4

220

2

325

6

Purple

Keiter, Sierra

112

2

240

3

352

5

Reserve Champion

Rouge, Morgan

126

4

238

5

364

9

Grand Champion

Senior Age Division (14-18)

Member:

Blue Face:

x

Animal Targets:

x

Total Score:

Total X

Award:

Class D

Hill, Brittawna

77

1

135

0

212

1

Red

Schell, Mason

122

4

232

3

354

7

Red

Tabler, Danner

110

1

252

3

362

4

Red

Moller, Jacob

123

4

254

7

377

11

Blue

Winkelman, Justin

125

5

253

7

378

12

Blue

Johnson, Jacob

141

9

243

5

384

14

Blue

Johnson, Samuel

121

3

264

11

385

14

Blue

Schell, Creeden

138

8

252

5

390

13

Purple

Klaren, Palmer

135

5

257

5

392

10

Purple

Bernard, Sawyer

134

10

269

5

403

15

Purple

Keiter, Ryan

135

8

279

15

414

23

Purple

Davison, McKenzi

145

14

278

8

423

22

Reserve Champion

Johnson, Jedidiah

146

10

284

14

430

24

Grand Champion


Video News